Syncly Social Index

·

Wellness & Functional Drinks

·

Lemme on video, September 2026

Lemme scored 47.0 on the Syncly Social Index in September 2026, sixth of 10 in wellness. Its share of wellness video fell 25% from August, the steepest drop in the panel. What kept it mid-table was unprompted pickup: 18.6% of sampled videos mentioned Lemme without tagging it, often from large lifestyle accounts.

See how your brand scores
See how your brand scores

Syncly Social Index score

A 0–100 score built from six short-form video signals, relative to brands in the same category.

Syncly Social Index score
47/100
#6 in Wellness & Functional Drinks
Video share of voice · weight 25%11.1
Untagged mentions · weight 20%100
Momentum · weight 15%0
Sentiment · weight 15%50
High-reach videos · weight 15%66.7
Creator breadth · weight 10%66.7

Untagged share is Lemme's best component, scoring 100: 18.6% of sampled videos named Lemme in speech or on screen but not in the caption. High reach and creator breadth both scored 66.7. 2.5% of videos passed 100k views, and the top 10 creators made just 8.7% of videos. Sentiment scored 50, with 27.5% of non-sponsored sampled videos positive and none negative.

Two components scored at the bottom. Momentum scored 0 because Lemme's share of wellness video fell 25% from August (242 videos, down from 335). Share of voice scored 11.1, at 3.3% of wellness panel mentions. Note that 'lemme' is also everyday slang; two of the six videos over 100k views used it that way.

Key numbers

242

short-form videos mentioned the brand

242

short-form videos mentioned the brand

−25%

change in share of category videos vs. the prior month

19%

of sampled videos mention it without a caption tag

19%

of sampled videos mention it without a caption tag

28%

of sampled organic videos are positive

28%

of sampled organic videos are positive

Most-viewed Lemme videos

The most-viewed videos mentioning the brand this month.

@justlikecandi3 · TikTokSponsored post that opens 'Kourtney, this pharmacy run is your fault'; buys Lemme Purr gummiesOpen on TikTok ↗
@lemme · TikTokOfficial account shows the Lemme Wellness Market display at ErewhonOpen on TikTok ↗
@christinakirkman · InstagramCreator opens a Lemme Sleep surprise sent for the brand's fourth anniversaryOpen on Instagram ↗
🔒 3 more videosEnter your work email to watch every example.

A month of Lemme videos

Videos per day. Highlighted days are the three biggest, with the top video from each.

13
13
14
Sep 1Sep 8Sep 15Sep 22Sep 30
Sep 24 · 14 videos · top video
@chloepatton_107K views#ad iHerb morning routine; names Lemme Glow gummies in speech only. The day's top raw match was slang and is excludedOpen on Instagram ↗
Sep 6 · 13 videos · top video
@rachaelovo5.1K viewsPost-shift self-care routine that tags @lemme among a dozen brands. The day's top raw match was slang and is excludedOpen on TikTok ↗
Sep 20 · 13 videos · top video
@missmarielle__11K viewsCross-border shopping haul; she went looking for Lemme gummies but the store lacked the one she wantedOpen on TikTok ↗

What Lemme videos are about

Sep 24 (14 videos), the peak: the top brand video was an #ad iHerb morning routine that names Lemme Glow gummies in speech only (107K views, watch). The day's single most-viewed match used 'lemme' as slang and is excluded.

Sep 06 (13): mostly small TikToks. The top one was a post-shift self-care routine that tags @lemme among a dozen brands (5.1K, watch).

Sep 20 (13): a cross-border shopping haul from Canada, where the creator went looking for Lemme gummies (10.6K, watch).

Lemme videos center on gummies (75) and daily routines (38). Sleep gummies were the most-named product (59 videos), and their share rose 36% from August. Debloat (41), Purr (39, down 43%), Glow (33), Burn (29) and Curb (16) followed. The most-watched video was a sponsored Purr post that opens 'Kourtney, this pharmacy run is your fault' (964K, watch). The brand's own clip of its Lemme Wellness Market at Erewhon drew 262K (watch). Product counts are approximate, because 'lemme' is also common slang.

Most-mentioned products

ProductVideosChange
Lemme Sleep
59
+36%
Lemme Debloat
41
−13%
Lemme Purr
39
−43%
Lemme Glow
33
−42%
Lemme Burn
29
+20%
Lemme Curb
16
−28%

Top keywords

lemmegummiesskincarewellnessroutinesleepskinvitaminsmetabolismsupplement

Top hashtags

#lemme80#lemmepartner21#lemmeburn14#lemmegummies13#nightroutine13#lemmepurr11#selfcare11#lemmeskin9#kourtneykardashian8#skincare8#wellness8#empties7#emptiesreview7#fyp7#tiktokshopstockup7#beautyempties6#grwm6#lemmetone6#vlog6#ad5

Where and who

TikTok carried 57% of Lemme videos, Instagram Reels 34% and YouTube Shorts 8%. 60 of 139 TikToks (43%) were sponsored, and one sponsored and one organic TikTok each passed 100k views. Coverage was spread thin: the official @lemme account led with just 3 videos, and no other creator posted more than 2. Many mentions are tags inside empties, hauls and night routines (#nightroutine 13, #empties 7). 90% of videos were in English, and 121 of the located videos came from the US.

Platforms

TikTok57%
Instagram34%
YouTube8.3%

Sponsored vs organic on TikTok

Sponsored · 60Organic · 79
43%
57%
Videos passing 100k views: 1.7% of sponsored vs 1.3% of organic.

Most active creators

@lemme3 videos
@Wellnesstry2 videos
@_.brooklynnsanaa2 videos
@annie.lengo2 videos
@court.thefitmama2 videos
@gemafitz2 videos

Where the videos come from

Top countries
United States121Canada3France2United Kingdom2Italy2United Arab Emirates1Australia1Germany1
Languages
English217Spanish16Italian2Hindi1Indonesian1Korean1

Untagged and sentiment

Untagged mentions came from bigger accounts. An #ad iHerb routine names Lemme Glow only in speech (107K, watch). A bedtime list shows Lemme Sleep Tight gummies as 'jet lag emergency gummies' (80K, watch). Two Italian creators touring US Target stores picked up Lemme without tagging it: one calls Lemme Sleep 'quelle di Kourtney Kardashian' (78K, watch), the other calls them viral supplements (65K, watch). No sampled video was negative.

Instagram107K views“…me of my non-negotiable skincare and beauty must-haves, all thanks to iHerb. First things first, my Lemme Glow gummies. They're packed with vitamins to support my hair, skin, and nail growth, and I just keep them next to…”Not tagged in the captionOpen on Instagram ↗
🔒 2 more videos hiddenEnter your work email to see the full data
One email unlocks every Syncly Social Index report.

Unlock the full data

Enter your work email to see every row in the gated tables on this page.

Brands mentioned alongside Lemme

Share of the brand’s videos that also mention each brand. These are the brands viewers see it compared with.

Bloom Nutrition1.7%4 videos
Cymbiotika0.4%1 videos
Liquid I.V.0.4%1 videos
Red Bull0%0 videos
Monster Energy0%0 videos
Optimum Nutrition0%0 videos
IM80%0 videos
Goli0%0 videos
Celsius0%0 videos

Frequently asked questions

TikTok is Lemme's biggest platform, with 139 of its 242 videos in September 2026. 43% of those TikToks were sponsored. Lemme scored 47.0 on the Syncly Social Index, sixth of 10 in wellness. The index measures attention and reaction on social video, not product quality.
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image

Get this report for your brand

Section Image
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image

Get this report for your brand

Section Image
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image

Get this report for your brand

The Syncly Social Index scores brands from 0 to 100 using short-form video on TikTok, Instagram Reels and YouTube Shorts. It combines six signals: video share of voice (25%), untagged mentions (20%), momentum (15%), sentiment (15%), high-reach videos (15%) and creator breadth (10%). Each signal is scored relative to the other brands in the same category for the month. Sentiment and untagged figures come from a sample of videos; any claim about a specific video links to that video.