Syncly Social Index

·

Wellness & Functional Drinks

·

Goli on video, September 2026

Goli scored 35.5 on the Syncly Social Index in September 2026, last of 10 in wellness. Most of its 398 videos were sales posts: 183 of 216 TikToks were sponsored, and none of those reached 100k views. Its biggest moment was a meme, a Spider-Man costume meetup at Walmart that two meme pages pushed past 200K views each.

See how your brand scores
See how your brand scores

Syncly Social Index score

A 0–100 score built from six short-form video signals, relative to brands in the same category.

Syncly Social Index score
35.5/100
#10 in Wellness & Functional Drinks
Video share of voice · weight 25%33.3
Untagged mentions · weight 20%0
Momentum · weight 15%55.6
Sentiment · weight 15%100
High-reach videos · weight 15%11.1
Creator breadth · weight 10%22.2

Sentiment is Goli's best component, scoring 100: 31% of non-sponsored sampled videos were positive and none were negative. Momentum scored 55.6, as Goli's share of wellness video rose 9.6% from August. Share of voice scored 33.3, with 5.5% of wellness panel mentions.

The other three components held the score down. Only 1.0% of videos passed 100k views (11.1). The top 10 creators made 20.6% of all Goli videos, so creator breadth scored 22.2. Untagged share scored 0: just 4.8% of sampled videos mentioned Goli without naming it in the caption, which fits a feed made mostly of tagged sales content.

Key numbers

398

short-form videos mentioned the brand

398

short-form videos mentioned the brand

+10%

change in share of category videos vs. the prior month

5%

of sampled videos mention it without a caption tag

5%

of sampled videos mention it without a caption tag

31%

of sampled organic videos are positive

31%

of sampled organic videos are positive

Most-viewed Goli videos

The most-viewed videos mentioning the brand this month.

@meme.ig · InstagramMeme page reel of a Spider-Man costume meetup at Walmart where attendees walk out holding Goli gummiesOpen on Instagram ↗
@fruitsnacks · InstagramSame Spider-Man Walmart clip on a second meme page, captioned as an 'unexpected Goli giveaway'Open on Instagram ↗
@goliguyofficial · TikTokLive-shopping account says bottles run about $19 in store and offers them for about $10 in its liveOpen on TikTok ↗
🔒 3 more videosEnter your work email to watch every example.

A month of Goli videos

Videos per day. Highlighted days are the three biggest, with the top video from each.

22
22
23
Sep 1Sep 8Sep 15Sep 22Sep 30
Sep 22 · 23 videos · top video
@insanedealz113K viewsUK affiliate post pitching Goli ACV, ashwagandha and pre+postbiotic gummies with a sale linkOpen on TikTok ↗
Sep 4 · 22 videos · top video
@Quak13K viewsStar Wars-dubbed meme of the Spider-Man costume 'army' at Walmart going for Goli gummiesOpen on YouTube ↗
Sep 18 · 22 videos · top video
@realkalimuscle4.4K viewsSponsored TikTok Shop pitch for the Goli trio bundleOpen on TikTok ↗

What Goli videos are about

Sep 22 (23 videos), the peak: 19 were TikToks, mostly TikTok Shop sales posts. The top one was a UK affiliate pitching three Goli gummies with a sale link (12.5K views, watch).

Sep 04 (22): the Spider-Man Walmart meme kept spreading. The top clip was a Star Wars-dubbed YouTube Short of the costume 'army' going for Goli (13K, watch).

Sep 18 (22): another day of shop posts. The top video was a sponsored trio-bundle pitch from @realkalimuscle (4.4K, watch).

Goli videos are about three gummies. Ashwagandha led with 148 videos, then Apple Cider Vinegar (130) and Pre+Post+Probiotics (96). Renew NAD+ (21), Beets (17, up from 9 in August) and Matcha Mind (14) trailed. Bundle (57), deal (33) and sale (32) were among the top terms. Affiliate scripts tied ACV to 'sugar cravings' and ashwagandha to 'stress' and 'cortisol' (watch); those are the creators' framings. The other big theme was Walmart: #goliwalmart tagged at least 46 Goli videos after the Spider-Man meetup clip (watch).

Most-mentioned products

ProductVideosChange
Ashwagandha gummies
148
−32%
Apple Cider Vinegar gummies
130
−11%
Pre+Post+Probiotics
96
+8.1%
Renew NAD+
21
−13%
Beets cardio gummies
17
+96%
Matcha Mind
14
−28%

Top keywords

goligummiesashwagandhaapple cider vinegarbundlestresswellnessbloatingveganwalmart

Top hashtags

#goli175#goligummies63#golinutrition47#goliwalmart46#GoliWalmart45#guthealth44#ashwagandha40#tiktokshop38#tiktokshopcreatorpicks37#Goli28#dealsforyoudays22#shorts19#blackfriday18#spiderman18#viral18#fyp17#golisbd17#golisuperbrandday16#Walmart15#ad15

Where and who

TikTok carried 54% of Goli videos, YouTube Shorts 28% and Instagram Reels 18%. On TikTok, 183 of 216 videos (85%) were sponsored, mostly TikTok Shop affiliates using discount codes and cart links (watch). None of the sponsored TikToks reached 100k views. Two of the 33 organic ones did, both from the live-shopping account @goliguyofficial. @sallyrecommends posted the most (16 videos), and no official Goli account was among the top 10 posters. 82% of videos were in English and 13% in Spanish.

Platforms

TikTok54%
YouTube28%
Instagram18%

Sponsored vs organic on TikTok

Sponsored · 183Organic · 33
85%
15%
Videos passing 100k views: 0% of sponsored vs 6.1% of organic.

Most active creators

@sallyrecommends16 videos
@Better Gut Daily12 videos
@Corti-Young Reviews10 videos
@The Everywhere Family8 videos
@platillosexquisitos7 videos
@realkalimuscle7 videos

Where the videos come from

Top countries
United States188United Kingdom9Germany7Mexico7Canada1Pakistan1Puerto Rico1Slovakia1
Languages
English327Spanish52German7Swahili3Hindi2Haitian Creole2

Untagged and sentiment

Few videos mentioned Goli without naming it in the caption. A TikTok Shop sale clip showed a Goli 'Power Trio' listing on screen (5.1K, watch). A Spanish-language skincare video linked a Goli Renew NAD shop listing (4.0K, watch). A gut-health clip showed a Goli ACV bottle (1.5K, watch). No sampled video was negative about Goli.

@viral_trends135.1K views“…edicube* FOR YOU DAYS High-elastic ABS styling... The Power Trio for Everyday Wellness. Super Brand Goli Power ... Amar EVERYDAY CURL CRÈME HIGH5 ZER... So this girl scared everyone on the internet when she did this suns…”Not tagged in the captionOpen on TikTok ↗
🔒 2 more videos hiddenEnter your work email to see the full data
One email unlocks every Syncly Social Index report.

Unlock the full data

Enter your work email to see every row in the gated tables on this page.

Brands mentioned alongside Goli

Share of the brand’s videos that also mention each brand. These are the brands viewers see it compared with.

Bloom Nutrition0.3%1 videos
Liquid I.V.0.3%1 videos
Red Bull0%0 videos
Monster Energy0%0 videos
Cymbiotika0%0 videos
Optimum Nutrition0%0 videos
IM80%0 videos
Celsius0%0 videos
Lemme0%0 videos

Frequently asked questions

Goli posts a lot of TikToks, but few travel far. TikTok carried 216 of its 398 videos in September 2026, and 183 of those were sponsored. None of the sponsored TikToks passed 100k views. Goli scored 35.5 on the Syncly Social Index, last of 10 in wellness. The index measures attention and reaction on social video, not product quality.
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image

Get this report for your brand

Section Image
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image

Get this report for your brand

Section Image
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image

Get this report for your brand

The Syncly Social Index scores brands from 0 to 100 using short-form video on TikTok, Instagram Reels and YouTube Shorts. It combines six signals: video share of voice (25%), untagged mentions (20%), momentum (15%), sentiment (15%), high-reach videos (15%) and creator breadth (10%). Each signal is scored relative to the other brands in the same category for the month. Sentiment and untagged figures come from a sample of videos; any claim about a specific video links to that video.