Syncly Social Index

·

Wellness & Functional Drinks

·

Cymbiotika on video, September 2026

Cymbiotika scored 52.5 on the Syncly Social Index in September, fifth of 10 in wellness. Its share of wellness video grew 48% from August, driven by sponsored TikTok Shop posts about liposomal glutathione and a new Beauty Peptide Complex. 304 of its 345 TikToks were sponsored.

See how your brand scores
See how your brand scores

Syncly Social Index score

A 0–100 score built from six short-form video signals, relative to brands in the same category.

Syncly Social Index score
52.5/100
#5 in Wellness & Functional Drinks
Video share of voice · weight 25%66.7
Untagged mentions · weight 20%50
Momentum · weight 15%77.8
Sentiment · weight 15%50
High-reach videos · weight 15%22.2
Creator breadth · weight 10%33.3

Momentum is Cymbiotika's strongest component at 77.8: its share of wellness video rose 48% from August. Share of voice scored 66.7, with 7.4% of wellness panel mentions. Untagged share (7.6% of sampled videos named it without tagging it) and sentiment (24.2% of non-sponsored sampled videos were positive, none negative) both scored 50.

Reach and breadth hold the score down. Only 1.5% of its videos passed 100k views (22.2), and the top 10 creators made 17.5% of videos (33.3), the result of a few affiliates posting many times. Half of the sampled videos were sponsored, so the organic sentiment read rests on 33 videos.

Key numbers

537

short-form videos mentioned the brand

537

short-form videos mentioned the brand

+48%

change in share of category videos vs. the prior month

8%

of sampled videos mention it without a caption tag

8%

of sampled videos mention it without a caption tag

24%

of sampled organic videos are positive

24%

of sampled organic videos are positive

Most-viewed Cymbiotika videos

The most-viewed videos mentioning the brand this month.

@byzareefa · InstagramAirplane self-care routine from a 2.5M-follower creator; tags @cymbiotika among about ten brandsOpen on Instagram ↗
@skincareanarchy · InstagramSkin Anarchy podcast clip with Cymbiotika co-founder Durana Elmi on community and customer experienceOpen on Instagram ↗
@cymbiotika · TikTokOfficial office skit: 'The science is classified. And apparently everyone at Cymbiotika knows.'Open on TikTok ↗
🔒 3 more videosEnter your work email to watch every example.

A month of Cymbiotika videos

Videos per day. Highlighted days are the three biggest, with the top video from each.

27
25
28
Sep 1Sep 8Sep 15Sep 22Sep 30
Sep 16 · 28 videos · top video
@k_a_r_l_y____5.6K views'What's in my bag' video that tags #cymbiotika next to a vitamin pouch; no breakout video that dayOpen on TikTok ↗
Sep 1 · 27 videos · top video
@kirtitewani14K viewsPaid #cymbiotikapartner post on the Hundred Health biomarker-testing tie-up with a Cymbiotika discountOpen on Instagram ↗
Sep 5 · 25 videos · top video
@slavicnursingbabe314K viewsSponsored TikTok holding Cymbiotika glutathione with an on-screen 'thanks alix' (Alix Earle) captionOpen on TikTok ↗

What Cymbiotika videos are about

Sep 16 (28 videos), the peak: a steady run of TikTok Shop posts, with no breakout. The top video was a 'what's in my bag' clip that tags #cymbiotika next to a vitamin pouch (5.6K views, watch).

Sep 01 (27): Cymbiotika and Hundred Health promoted a biomarker-testing partnership. The top video was a paid #cymbiotikapartner post about it (13.7K, watch).

Sep 05 (25): a sponsored TikTok holding Cymbiotika glutathione, captioned with thanks to Alix Earle, drew 314K views (watch). 23 Cymbiotika videos in September mentioned Alix Earle by name or as 'Alix'.

Cymbiotika videos center on liposomal supplements. 'Liposomal' appeared in 195 videos and glutathione in 206, up 40% in share from August; creators framed glutathione around skin and 'glow' (watch). The Beauty Peptide Complex launched mid-month and reached 108 videos, mostly sponsored liquid-vitamin posts aimed at hair, skin and nails (watch). Vitamin C (89), magnesium (59), NAD+ (40) and colostrum (36) followed. 'Liposomal' was the fastest-rising term in wellness video in September, and much of that rise came from Cymbiotika posts.

Most-mentioned products

ProductVideosChange
Liposomal glutathione
206
+40%
Beauty Peptide Complex
108
Vitamin C
89
+1.3%
Magnesium
59
+25%
NAD+
40
+6.2%
Colostrum
36
−11%

Top keywords

cymbiotikaskinliposomalglutathionesupplementwellnesshairroutinebeautycollagen

Top hashtags

#cymbiotika351#glutathione92#liposomal39#tiktokshop32#Cymbiotika31#wellness30#tiktokshopcreatorpicks27#guthealth25#tiktokshopstockup25#liposomalglutathione22#wellnessroutine22#morningroutine19#skincare19#vitamins19#cymbiotikasupplements18#wellnesstok18#ad16#liposomalsupplements16#supplementsthatwork16#beautypeptide15

Where and who

TikTok carried 64% of Cymbiotika videos, Instagram Reels 24% and YouTube Shorts 12%. Almost all of it is paid: 304 of 345 TikToks (88%) were sponsored, and TikTok Shop hashtags (#tiktokshop 32, #tiktokshopcreatorpicks 27, #tiktokshopstockup 25) are common. Sponsored TikToks rarely broke out (1.0% passed 100k views). The audience is US-centered: 341 of 345 located videos came from the US and 96% were in English. Affiliate @afomamedia posted the most (17 videos); the official account posted 8, including its most-viewed TikTok, an office skit (watch).

Platforms

TikTok64%
Instagram24%
YouTube12%

Sponsored vs organic on TikTok

Sponsored · 304Organic · 41
88%
Videos passing 100k views: 1% of sponsored vs 2.4% of organic.

Most active creators

@afomamedia17 videos
@DestineeMorehVibes13 videos
@ceceeeoffline11 videos
@destinee.moreh10 videos
@Amanda Paige9 videos
@cymbiotika8 videos

Where the videos come from

Top countries
United States341Bahamas1Canada1Mexico1
Languages
English513Spanish19Arabic1French1Khmer1Turkish1

Untagged and sentiment

Untagged mentions were rare (7.6% of sampled videos) and mostly came from Cymbiotika's own ads, where the product label is on screen but the caption skips the name. A Beauty Peptide Complex reel shows the label in full (47K views, watch), and a raspberry pour ad does the same (25K, watch). One outside example: Cymbiotika signage appears in a baseball pitch breakdown (14.6K, watch). No sampled video was negative.

Instagram47K views“…CYMBIOTIKA LIPOSOMAL Beauty Peptide Complex Hair, Skin, & Nail Support* RASPBERRY Supports: Skin Elasticity* Hair Strength* Nail Growth* DIETARY SUPPLEMENT 15 mL (0.5 fl oz) MEET COURTNEY Her beauty routine starts from w…”Not tagged in the captionOpen on Instagram ↗
🔒 1 more video hiddenEnter your work email to see the full data
One email unlocks every Syncly Social Index report.

Unlock the full data

Enter your work email to see every row in the gated tables on this page.

Brands mentioned alongside Cymbiotika

Share of the brand’s videos that also mention each brand. These are the brands viewers see it compared with.

Celsius0.4%2 videos
Liquid I.V.0.4%2 videos
IM80.2%1 videos
Lemme0.2%1 videos
Red Bull0%0 videos
Monster Energy0%0 videos
Bloom Nutrition0%0 videos
Optimum Nutrition0%0 videos
Goli0%0 videos

Frequently asked questions

Yes, by volume: TikTok carried 345 of its 537 September 2026 videos. Most of that is paid, though. 304 of the 345 TikToks were sponsored, and only four Cymbiotika TikToks passed 100k views. It scored 52.5 on the Syncly Social Index, fifth of 10 in wellness. The index measures attention and reaction on social video, not product quality.
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image

Get this report for your brand

Section Image
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image

Get this report for your brand

Section Image
Section Image
Section Image
Section Image

Get this report for your brand

The Syncly Social Index scores brands from 0 to 100 using short-form video on TikTok, Instagram Reels and YouTube Shorts. It combines six signals: video share of voice (25%), untagged mentions (20%), momentum (15%), sentiment (15%), high-reach videos (15%) and creator breadth (10%). Each signal is scored relative to the other brands in the same category for the month. Sentiment and untagged figures come from a sample of videos; any claim about a specific video links to that video.